11171 Scripps Ranch Boulevard
San Diego, CA 92131
$ 769,000
Baths
1,302 Sq. Ft.
$591 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Sharon Miller (DRE# 00631118) at Re/Max Connections.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Perched at the highest point in the complex, this exceptional residence offers panoramic unobstructed views showcasing spectacular sunsets, sparkling daytime vistas, and breathtaking nighttime city lights from every room. Enjoy the scenery from three private balconies, perfect for entertaining. The remodeled kitchen and primary bath blend modern style with everyday comfort, while dual-pane windows, vaulted ceilings, and an abundance of windows fill the home with natural light and create an open, airy ambiance throughout. Perched at the highest point in the complex, this exceptional residence offers panoramic unobstructed views showcasing spectacular sunsets, sparkling daytime vistas, and breathtaking nighttime city lights from every room. Enjoy the scenery from three private balconies, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The remodeled kitchen and primary bath blend modern style with everyday comfort, while dual-pane windows, vaulted ceilings, and an abundance of windows fill the home with natural light and create an open, airy ambiance throughout. End unit on a single loaded street offers ample guest parking just a few steps away from your door. Set within a gated complex for added security, the home is ideally situated just minutes from the recreational opportunities of nearby Mira Mar Lake, where you can enjoy biking, walking, and picnicking. Plus conveniently close to shopping, an extensive variety of restaurants featuring diverse cuisines, and easy freeway access, this location perfectly balances an active lifestyle with everyday convenience.