1756 Essex #206
San Diego, CA 92103
$ 599,000
Baths
841 Sq. Ft.
$712 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Oscar Hagstrom (DRE# 02130574) at Vinson Homes, Inc..
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Perfectly positioned in the heart of San Diego's most vibrant neighborhood. Can’t beat this location! Beautifully landscaped complex just a few steps from countless shops, bars and restaurants, and a short walk to the world-famous San Diego Zoo and Balboa Park. Right near the major intersection of Park Blvd and University Ave but tucked away on a quiet side street. This bright and inviting home features brand-new plush carpeting and a crisp, professional paint job throughout, offering a clean slate for your personal style. Central heating and air conditioning, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, new toilets, and a brand-new refrigerator make this the perfect move in ready place to start your next chapter. Large closets are an added bonus. The building also allows 2 pets and includes an underground garage parking spot. Come see this primely located turnkey condo before it’s gone!
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now