5745 Friars Road #93
San Diego, CA 92110
$ 549,999
Baths
1,060 Sq. Ft.
$519 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Mariam Mechael (DRE# 02137465) at Realty Executives Dillon ([email protected]).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to Presidio Place — where comfort, convenience, and resort-style living come together in the heart of Mission Valley. Ideally located just minutes from University of San Diego, Fashion Valley mall, the beach, trolley access, and major freeways, this beautifully updated home truly checks every box. From the moment you walk in, you’re welcomed by natural light, peaceful views, and an inviting atmosphere that instantly feels like home. This thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2 full-bath residence offers an open-concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a remodeled kitchen with upgraded finishes, new dishwasher, new garbage disposal, wine fridge, new kitchen floors, and all stainless steel appliances that convey. Also, fresh paint throughout, central A/C, in-unit washer & dryer, and a spacious primary suite, with two closets, designed for comfort and relaxation. Start your mornings with coffee on your private balcony surrounded by lush greenery, then spend your afternoons enjoying everything this vibrant community has to offer. Residents of Presidio Place enjoy an exceptional lifestyle with resort-style amenities including pool, sauna, security, tennis & pickle ball courts, tranquil ponds, walking paths, and beautifully maintained garden spaces — all within one of Mission Valley’s most centrally located and sought-after communities. FHA & VA approved condo!