6036 Rancho Mission #350
San Diego, CA 92108
$ 359,999
Price
1
Beds
1
Baths
530 Sq. Ft.
$679 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Nicolle Romero (DRE# 02134007) at Key Realty Group Inc. and Eric Meeler (DRE# 02086276) at Key Realty Group Inc..
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to 6036 Rancho Mission Rd Unit 350, a beautifully refreshed condo in the sought-after Rancho Mission Villas community, nestled in the heart of Mission Valley, San Diego. This move-in ready unit has been thoughtfully updated with brand new carpet, fresh interior paint, a brand new wall A/C & heating unit, and a professional deep clean. The open-concept living area flows onto a private balcony, perfect for soaking up San Diego's year-round sunshine. The functional kitchen offers ample cabinet space and opens to the living area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A spacious bedroom and well-maintained bathroom complete the interior. Rancho Mission Villas delivers resort-style living with two pools, a spa, fitness center, tennis courts, a recreation room, and laundry facilities, all surrounded by lush, manicured grounds. Unbeatable location, steps from Snapdragon Stadium with direct freeway access to the I-8, I-15, and I-805, putting all of San Diego within 10-20 minutes. Enjoy central convenience without the road noise. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or simply looking for a turnkey San Diego condo in one of the city's most connected neighborhoods, this is the one.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now